Teesside Lady Golfers' Alliance

Promoting Ladies' Golf throughout Teesside

TLGA logo.png

Major Cup Winners 2021

Trophy                                                           Club

 

Charity Cup (Best Net)

Helen Fawcett                                                              Billingham

 

Ann Thorpe Salver (Best Gross)

Sue Parkinson                                                              Blackwell Grange

 

Benson Trophy (Club Team)

Sarah Hirst & Ruth Studholme                                Dinsdale

Sue Kiddle & Jan Turner

Eaglescliffe Trophy (Best Net)

Diane Clark                                                                  Blackwell Grange

Minnie Lowther Salver (Best Gross)

Sue Metcalfe                                                                Middlesbrough

 

Millennium Trophy (Best Net)

Aileen Bowey                                                               Billingham

 

Mixed Salver (Best Gross)

Jill Richardson & Richie Hill                                  Darlington

 

Owen Salver (Best Net) 

Hilary Stoker & Bill Wilkinson                               Bishop Auckland

 

Greensome Salver

Janet Payne & Liz Tucker                                        Saltburn

 

LEWTAS Teams

Alliance Shield

Vicky Johnson & Eileen Catt                                 Richmond

Karen Jobling & Vicky Mathers

Runner-up Shield

Anne Guy & Tracey Astwood                                 Catterick

Ann Hargreaves & Paula Hamer

Neilson Trophy – Silver Division (Best Gross)

Davina Matthews                                                      Catterick

McLaren Trophy – Bronze Division (Best Gross)

Diane Clark                                                                  Blackwell Grange

 

Gazette Cup – all Divisions (Best Net)

Bernice Peakman                                                       Billingham

Gazette Cup Runner-up – all Divisions

Jill Richardson                                                           Darlington